Nice
Inquisitive
Confident
Excellent
Resilient

  • 2023-12-31 "One Country, Two Systems" Slogan Design Competition - Second runner-up and Merit

  • 2023-12-13 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2023) - English Choral Speaking Competition 1st Runner-Up

  • 2023-12-08 2023-24 Tsuen Wan & Islands District Inter-School Athletic Championships

  • 2023-12-07 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2023) - English Choral Speaking Competition Champion

  • 2023-12-03 第20屆德藝雙馨香港區賽 — 街舞、Hip Hop、K-pop、Funky群舞高級組冠軍

  • 2023-12-02 JPC Lantau & Home Affairs Department Tung Chung (Islands) - 1st runner up of Girls' U15 Group and 1st runner up of Girls' U19 Group

  • 2023-12-02 Po Leung Kuk We We Canoeing Carnival - 2nd Runner Up of Long Distance Relay (Secondary School)

  • 2023-11-20 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival-S1&S2 Chinese Choral Speaking Competition - Champion

  • 2023-11-05 Hong Kong Inter-School Dodgeball New Talent Championship 2023

  • 2023-10-31 "Run, Boy" 2023 National Youth Karate U Series (Guangdong Station)

  • 2023-10-31 Po Leung Kuk Vicwood K.T. Chong Sixth Form College 4x100m Invitation Relay

  • 2023-10-14 Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint Swimming Gala (2023-2024) - Champion of Girls' Junior Form 50M Breaststroke

  • 2023-10-06 2023-24 Tsuen Wan & Islands District Inter-School Swimming Championships

  • 2023-08-12 HKIE Electronics Division and Hong Kong Science and Technology Park (HKSTP)

  • 2023-07-12 S1 - S5 Academic Awards (2022 - 2023)

  • 2023-05-21 Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Handball Competition (2022-2023) - The 2nd runner up of GIRLS’ U15

  • 2023-05-08 75th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (2023) Second Place in Guitar Solo - Intermediate Second Place

  • 2023-04-16 “We Start” Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 2023-04-16 Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Meet 2023

  • 2023-04-15 Business Excellence Contest 2022/23 - Judges Commendation

  • 2023-03-13 保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金獎助學金

  • 2023-03-12 Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Handball Competition (2022-2023)

  • 2023-03-10 Jockey Club Student Drawing Competition

  • 2023-02-26 S1 - S5 Academic Awards (2022-2023 Term 1)

  • 2023-02-20 Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition

  • 2023-02-11 禁毒盃離島區聯校三人籃球比賽

  • 2023-01-17 Qianhai-Guandong-Hong Kong -Macao -Taiwan Youth Innovation and Entrepreneurship Competition - Outstanding Award

  • 2022-12-07 Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Athletic Championships (2022-2023)

  • 2022-11-05 Drone Technology Competition 2022

  • 2022-10-22 Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Girls A grade Badminton Competiton (2022-2023)

  • 2022-09-26 Golden Bauhinia Bowl Award Panmanship Competition

  • 2022-08-13 Girls Metaverse Hackathon

  • 2022-08-09 “Build Your Dream @ Tung Chung Reclaimed Land” Coloring Contest and Drawing Competition

  • 2022-08-05 Class Photo Photography Competition (Siri)

  • 2022-08-04 Read Award Scheme 2022

  • 2022-08-04 S1 - S5 Academic Awards (2021-2022 Term 2)

  • 2022-08-03 「每天好精神」標語創作比賽高中組亞軍

  • 2022-06-21 「Master Code 編程大賽 」冠軍 Master Code Champion

  • 2022-02-27 S1 - S5 Academic Awards (2021-2022 Term 1)

  • 2021-11-26 保良局伍何永貞紀念教育基金獎助學金

  • 2021-09-23 保良局屬下中學文憑考試(HKDSE)優異成績

  • 2020-12-01 Youth Impact Award 2.0